TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TV General Information

Description

Provider of direct marketing services. The company offers marketing of products, services, political agendas, cause marketing and image development.

Contact Information

Website
www.tvinc.com
Formerly Known As
Thompson Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
CelebDirect
Primary Office
  • 2465 Northside Drive
  • Suite 1704
  • Clearwater, FL 33761
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of direct marketing services. The company offers marketing of products, services, political agendas, cause mark
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Clearwater, FL
000000&0

000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 0000000000 000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
00000 000 0000000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TV Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Response Mine Interactive Corporation Atlanta, GA 00 000000000 -
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Diego, CA 000 000000&0
000 00 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 000 000000&0
00000 0 000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
000000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Thompson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »