Peeters De Raamproducent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peeters De Raamproducent General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum doors and windows. The company offers aluminum and polyvinyl chloride (PVC) doors, windows and frames.

Contact Information

Website
www.peeters.com
Formerly Known As
Plastiekbouw Peeters
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Schans 4A
  • 2480 Dessel
  • Belgium
+32 014 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peeters De Raamproducent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peeters De Raamproducent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peeters De Raamproducent Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Van Orshaegen Business Controller
Serge Vanhaverbeke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Peeters De Raamproducent Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Buysse & Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Peeters De Raamproducent’s complete board members history, request access »

Peeters De Raamproducent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peeters De Raamproducent Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peeters De Raamproducent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial