Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reiten & Young International

1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of farm equipment. The company is engaged in the distribution, repair and marketing of farm and gardening equipment such as livestock equipment, agricultural appliances, tractor spare parts and spraying equipment.

Formerly Known As
Joe Raymond
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 14548
  • Grand Forks, ND 58208
  • United States

Reiten & Young International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reiten & Young International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reiten & Young International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Weisenberger Chief Executive Officer
Dennis Young Co-Founder
Victor Reiten Co-Founder