Laitner Brush Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1855

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Laitner Brush Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cleaning tool products for both residential and industrial markets. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of floor squeegees and mops, heavy duty wash brushes, kitchen and bath brushes for the automotive aftermarket and household products markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.laitner.com
Formerly Known As
A. Laitner & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Cequent Consumer Products
Primary Office
  • 1561 Laitner Drive
  • Traverse City, MI 49686
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laitner Brush Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laitner Brush Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laitner Brush Company Patents

Laitner Brush Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080047085-A1 Handheld rotary wheel cleaning brush Inactive 23-Aug-2006 0000000000 00
US-6249930-B1 Dust pan for collecting a mixture of materials Inactive 01-Mar-1999 000000000
US-D304107-S Dustpan Inactive 06-Mar-1987
CA-953066-A Window cleaning implement Inactive 26-May-1972 00000000
US-3789451-A Window cleaning implement Inactive 26-May-1972 A47L1/06 0
To view Laitner Brush Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Laitner Brush Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Kolarevic President
To view Laitner Brush Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »