Lamons Gasket and Bolt India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lamons Gasket and Bolt India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gaskets. The company is engaged in the production of API 6A ring type joint gaskets and fasteners for the oilfield and industrial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
X-Cel India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Subhadra Estate, Sector-58
  • Samipur Road, Ballabgarh
  • Faridabad, 121004
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lamons Gasket and Bolt India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lamons Gasket and Bolt India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lamons Gasket and Bolt India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Taylor Managing Director
To view Lamons Gasket and Bolt India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lamons Gasket and Bolt India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lamons Gasket and Bolt India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial