Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences General Information

Description

Provider of skin treatment services. The company's skin treatment services enable businesses to offer range of practices that support skin integrity, enhance its appearance and relieve skin conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WhiteRX Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Dermaxar
Primary Office
  • 535 -67 Mowat Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6K 3E3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brandon Truaxe Director
To view Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hewitt-Vevey Pharma Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial