Silaprene Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silaprene General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solvent-based adhesives, sealants and caulks. The company manufactures and markets industrial adhesives and sealants, mirror mastics, and potting compounds. Its adhesives and sealants are used for weather stripping and aftermarket automotive applications, and are sold under the Silaprene brand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESC Adhesives, Evans St Clair
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 2541 Mills Street
  • Marysville, MI 48040
  • United States
+1 (810) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silaprene Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silaprene‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial