Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery parts. The company is engaged in the production of aircraft components and parts. It also offers assembling and fabrication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fabritech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1145 East Airline Drive
  • East Alton, IL 62024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Patents

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060143784-A1 Utility glove Abandoned 05-Jan-2005 00000000000 0
CA-2339758-A1 Roller hitch Abandoned 05-Mar-2001 00000000000

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Menchhofer Chief Executive Officer
To view Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triumph Fabrications - St. Louis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial