Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ennis of Colorado

Ennis of Colorado?uq=UG6efJS6
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of business forms in Denver, Colorado. The company's business forms include custom business forms, short-run continuous forms, checks, labels, digital and commercial printing through the trade.

Formerly Known As
Skyline Business Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8075 East 40th Avenue
  • Denver, CO 80207
  • United States

Ennis of Colorado Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ennis of Colorado‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ennis of Colorado Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Allen General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »