Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Slater Dome Gathering

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of gas pipelines intended to facilitate gas transportation. The company's gas pipelines operate an 18-mile gas gathering line that transports natural gas from wells in the Slater Dome project near Baggs, Wyoming, enabling its customers avail drilling and gas transportation services.

Formerly Known As
Slater Dome Gathering Line
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 165 South Union Boulevard
  • Suite 366
  • Lakewood, CO 80228
  • United States

Slater Dome Gathering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Slater Dome Gathering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Slater Dome Gathering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Slater Dome Gathering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook