Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Southwest Title

Southwest Title?uq=w9if130k
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of title insurance services. The company's title insurance services offer escrow services on commercial, business sales, refinance, standard resale, contracts of sale and inclusive trust deeds enabling customers to get title insurance on a wide range of transactions. The company also offers a loan service and foreclosure services.

Formerly Known As
Southwest Escrow Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8215 South Eastern Avenue
  • Las Vegas, NV 89123
  • United States

Southwest Title Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Southwest Title‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Southwest Title Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dale Puhl Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President