Ultra Electronics BCF Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ultra Electronics BCF General Information

Description

Manufacturer of testing equipment. The company engages in the manufacturing of testing equipment, support equipment, operational systems and other related products for military and civil aerospace sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BCF Designs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Phoenix House
  • Phoenix Way
  • Cirencester GL7 1QG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultra Electronics BCF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultra Electronics BCF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics BCF Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gareth John Chief Executive Officer
To view Ultra Electronics BCF’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ultra Electronics BCF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial