Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ameriana Insurance Agency

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides general insurance such as home insurance, property insurance, land and building insurance, automobile insurance and health and life insurance services.

Formerly Known As
The Mike Thalls Insurance agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Pfenninger, Claxton & Estelle Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • 2118 Bundy Avenue
  • New Castle, IN 47362
  • United States

Ameriana Insurance Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ameriana Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ameriana Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ameriana Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ameriana Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Thalls Senior Vice President & Founder
Todd Thalls Senior Vice President
John Letter Executive Vice President, Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer