Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) General Information

Description

Provider of record keeping and administrative services. The company engages in offering services related to record keeping and administrative services to defined-contribution retirement plans in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MFS Retirement Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Boston, MA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Grip Founding Partner & President
To view Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Life Retirement Services (U.S.)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial