Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oakstone Wellness

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher of wellness newsletter. The company provides employee self-help publications for business and organizations throughout North America.

Formerly Known As
Dreyfuss Hunt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Publishing
Acquirer
Haights Cross Communications
Primary Office
  • 6801 Cahaba Valley Road
  • Birmingham, AL 35242
  • United States

Oakstone Wellness Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oakstone Wellness‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oakstone Wellness Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Crecca Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark Kurtz Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer