Bribo Mekaniska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bribo Mekaniska General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabrication services. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and metal fabrication services, including nibbling, laser cutting, bending, machining and welding.

Contact Information

Website
www.bribo.se
Formerly Known As
Bröderna Ingemar Och Bo Mekaniska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
CTT Systems
Primary Office
  • P.O BOX 122
  • Nybro
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bribo Mekaniska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bribo Mekaniska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bribo Mekaniska Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Rosendahl Chief Executive Officer & President
Bo Josefsson Co-Founder
Ingemar Josefsson Co-Owner
To view Bribo Mekaniska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bribo Mekaniska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial