Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BrownCo

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an online financial brokerage firm. The company offers services that includes investment tools and opportunities to trade equities, options, mutual funds, fixed income and others to investor in United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
J.P. Morgan Invest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
E*Trade
Primary Office
  • One Beacon Street
  • 18th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States

BrownCo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BrownCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BrownCo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BrownCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BrownCo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kim Colombi Chief Marketing Officer