Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UBM Index Trade Fairs

UBM Index Trade Fairs?uq=BoBgMMEs
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Organizer of trade shows and exhibitions. The company organizes annual furniture and interiors exhibitions and trade shows in India.

Formerly Known As
Index Fairs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Times Square Unit No. 1 & 2, B Wing
  • 5th Floor, Andheri-Kurla Road, Marol
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

UBM Index Trade Fairs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UBM Index Trade Fairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UBM Index Trade Fairs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Liyakat Khan Managing Director & Co-Founder
Sylvia Khan Co-Founder