Framas Kunststofftechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,223
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Framas Kunststofftechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of raw material for sports footwear. The company processes plastic materials and synthetic resins used by sports shoes manufacturing companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.framas.com
Formerly Known As
Franz Martz & Sons
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Rodalber Strasse 180
  • 66953 Pirmasens
  • Germany
+49 06331 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Framas Kunststofftechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Framas Kunststofftechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Framas Kunststofftechnik Patents

Framas Kunststofftechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102014110492-A1 Laser printing Withdrawn 24-Jul-2014 0000000000
EP-2977509-A1 Laser printing Withdrawn 24-Jul-2014 0000000000 0
ES-2622150-T3 Heel for a sneaker Active 26-Aug-2009 0000000000
US-9161594-B2 Cleat for a sports shoe Active 26-Aug-2009 0000000000
US-20120174441-A1 Cleat for a sports shoe Granted 26-Aug-2009 A43C15/161 0

Framas Kunststofftechnik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Wolf Chief Executive Officer
To view Framas Kunststofftechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Framas Kunststofftechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial