D2L GROUP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.83
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

D2L GROUP General Information

Description

D2L GROUP SAD is a human resource company. The company provides staffing services to clients in different sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEL Groupe
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Le Favrot - 842 route de Neuville
  • 01390 Saint André-de-Corcy
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D2L GROUP Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.83 $4.03 $1.58 - $6.90 $48.3M 120.90 -$0.13

D2L GROUP Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 74,970 74,970
Revenue 180,873 180,873 228,735 186,419
EBITDA 789 789 (1,333) 3,858
Net Income (1,379) (1,379) (3,243) 3,176
Total Assets 57,640 57,640 72,676 80,402
Total Debt 12,409 12,409 13,570 15,505
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

D2L GROUP Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guilhem de Lajarte President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

D2L GROUP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

D2L GROUP Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 05-Apr-2017 0000000000 Human Capital Services
Groupe Equip 09-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 0000000 0
To view D2L GROUP’s complete acquisitions history, request access »