Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company General Information

Description

Developer of micro and nano precision technologies designed to build motors. The company's micro and nano precision technologies develop a range of precision business supplies such as jewel parts, DC motors, gear heads, diaphragm pumps and vibration components and it also designs and develops fiber optics and medical devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.ad-na.com
Formerly Known As
Namiki Precision of Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Adamant
Primary Office
  • 3-8-22 Shinden
  • Adachi-ku
  • Tokyo, 123-8511
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2018 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of micro and nano precision technologies designed to build motors. The company's micro and nano precision tech
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Tokyo, Japan
000000&0

000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000 000000000
West Chester, PA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000000000 00000000
Nordborg, Denmark
00000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Portescap Corporate Backed or Acquired West Chester, PA 000 000000&0
0000000 Private Debt Financed Nordborg, Denmark 00000 00.00 0000 00.00
00000 0000000 Corporation Beloit, WI 00000 00000000
0000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bonndorf, Germany 0000 000000&0
To view Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Patents

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-3240132-U Zirconia Active 07-Apr-2022
JP-2022156224-A Optical inner surface measuring device Pending 31-Mar-2021
JP-2022153703-A Ceramic composite, watch or nameplate including ceramic composite, and method for manufacturing ceramic composite Pending 30-Mar-2021
JP-2022147882-A Ga2o3-based single crystal substrate and method for manufacturing ga2o3-based single crystal substrate Pending 24-Mar-2021 0
JP-2022147881-A Ga2o3-based single crystal substrate and method for producing ga2o3-based single crystal substrate Pending 24-Mar-2021 0
To view Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianpaolo Turri Ph.D Global Innovation Director
To view Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EPFL Innovation Park Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adamant Namiki Precision Jewel Company’s complete investors history, request access »