Paul Slowik & Associates Architects Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paul Slowik & Associates Architects General Information

Description

Provider of construction and architectural services. The company provides services like architecture, construction of buildings, commercial/institutional infrastructures, residential and non-residential complex, commercial and non commercial plazas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W.D. Slowik & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8980 Perry Highway
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15237
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paul Slowik & Associates Architects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paul Slowik & Associates Architects‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial