Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RIES Computers

RIES Computers?uq=oeHSfu7P
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Online retailer of computer products. The company offers computer software and hardware, laptops, desktops and notepad components, through an online platform.

Website
Formerly Known As
MyCom Assen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Ceintuurbaan 127-129
  • 1072 GA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

+31 020 000 0000

RIES Computers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RIES Computers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RIES Computers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RIES Computers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RIES Computers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Groenewoud Manager