Thor Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Thor Pharma General Information

Description

Producer and seller of medical cannabis products. The company engages in the cultivation and distribution of medical cannabis throughout Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
8845301 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3129 Centennial Drive 2
  • Suite 2
  • Burlington, Ontario L7M 1B8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thor Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thor Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thor Pharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Shaxon Founder and Director
Baljinder Bhullar Director
Robert McAllister Director
To view Thor Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thor Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thor Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial