Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TCM

TCM?uq=kzBhZRuG
1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provides mechanical systems installation services. The company specializes in HVAC, plumbing and piping, sheet metal fabrication, piping and plumbing fabrication, design-build and design-assist, building information modeling (BIM) and project management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Temp-Control Mechanical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Southland Industries
Primary Office
  • 4800 North Channel Avenue
  • Portland, OR 97217
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

TCM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Culbertson Sr. Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Culbertson Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Katy Marshall Commercial Actor