Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Capital Invest (Monaco)

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of asset management services intended to maximize the returns of investors. The company's asset management services enables businesses to manage assets to achieve the greatest return, particularly useful for productive assets such as plant and equipment and the process of monitoring and maintaining facilities systems, with the objective of providing the best possible service to the investors.

Formerly Known As
Deutsche Bank Investment Management (Monaco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Julius Baer Group
Primary Office
  • Monaco

Capital Invest (Monaco) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Capital Invest (Monaco)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Capital Invest (Monaco) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernard Rousselot Chairman

Capital Invest (Monaco) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000000 Capital Invest (Monaco) Chairman 000 0000