Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nugget Casino Resort

Nugget Casino Resort?uq=hBqTzBbB
1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 1,382-room hotel-casino located in Sparks, Nevada of United States. The asset comprises of a portfolio of hotel property that includes a 75,000-square foot casino, guest rooms, eight restaurants and an indoor atrium pool among its amenities enabling customers avail luxury stay and entertainment services.

Formerly Known As
John Ascuaga's Nugget
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Marnell Companies
Primary Office
  • 1100 Nugget Avenue
  • Sparks, NV 89431
  • United States

+1 (775) 000-0000

Nugget Casino Resort Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nugget Casino Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nugget Casino Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nugget Casino Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nugget Casino Resort Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlton Geer President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »