Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oregon Fruit Products

Oregon Fruit Products?uq=PEM9b6PF
1935 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of branded foods. The company is a processor of canned fruits and berries for customers around the world.

Formerly Known As
Oregon Fruit Products Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • PO Box 5283
  • Salem, OR 97304
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Oregon Fruit Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oregon Fruit Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oregon Fruit Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 31-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Oregon Fruit Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Sarles Chief Executive Officer & President
Joe Peterson Chief Executive Officer
Paul Gehlar Founder