Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bates Group

Bates Group?uq=x1rNslWr
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consulting support services to litigation attorneys and financial services clients. The company offers global securities litigation support, regulatory consulting, compliance advisory, fraud investigation and forensic accounting services to international and national law firms.

Formerly Known As
Bates Private Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5005 South West Meadows Road
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

Bates Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bates Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bates Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bates Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bates Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jennifer Stout President & Chief Executive Officer
Susan Harper Managing Director
Margaret Terry Chief Human Resources and Administrative Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »