Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NATCO Norway

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of centrifugal separation technologies. The company, based in Norway, develops and markets separators and internals for gas scrubbing, demisting, de-oiling, de-foaming and flow distribution.

Formerly Known As
ConSepT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sluppenveien 12
  • 7435 Trondheim
  • Norway

NATCO Norway Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NATCO Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NATCO Norway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NATCO Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NATCO Norway Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000000 NATCO Norway Chairman 000 0000