Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country General Information

Description

Distributor of beer. The company is engaged in the wholesale of beer and other alcoholic beverages across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W. O. W. Distributing Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Acquirer
Beer Capitol Distributing
Primary Office
  • W222n5700 Miller Way
  • Sussex, WI 53089
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Madrigrano Vice President
To view Beer Capitol Distributing, Lake Country’s complete executive team members history, request access »