3D Systems Benelux Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3D Systems Benelux General Information

Description

Producer of custom-designed parts. The company provides custom manufacturing services for engineers and designers who want to create plastic and metal parts from rapid prototyping to production, utilizing 3D CAD files.

Contact Information

Website
www.kemo.nl
Formerly Known As
Kemo Modelmakerij
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Albert Plesmanstraat 4
  • PR Budel
  • 6021 Budel
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3D Systems Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3D Systems Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3D Systems Benelux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Kemkens Founder, Director & General Manager
To view 3D Systems Benelux’s complete executive team members history, request access »