Papé Kenworth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Papé Kenworth General Information

Description

Wholesaler of heavy and medium-duty Kenworth trucks. The company sales of new and pre-owned trucks and offers financing and insurance products, parts and accessories and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roberts Motor Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Papé Group
Primary Office
  • 550 NorthEast Columbia Boulevard
  • Portland, OR 97211
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Papé Kenworth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papé Kenworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Papé Kenworth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Wetle President
Joe Steward General Manager
To view Papé Kenworth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Papé Kenworth Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 20-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Automotive
To view Papé Kenworth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »