Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

New Season Foods

New Season Foods?uq=UG6efJS6
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and seller of corn powder and dried vegetables. The company produces and sells sweet corn powder, dried vegetables and other vegetable ingredients primarily for instant soups.

Formerly Known As
Flavorland Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Knorr Foods Co.
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 157 - 2329 Yew Street
  • Forest Grove, OR 97116
  • United States

New Season Foods Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore New Season Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

New Season Foods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Frandsen President, Chief Executive Officer and Owner