Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bieber Transportation Group

Bieber Transportation Group?uq=UG6efJS6
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt Refin. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of transportation services. The company is engaged in the provision of bus transportation services such as bus tours, chartered buses and tour buses in Philadelphia and New York City. It also offers travel packages.

Formerly Known As
Carl R. Bieber
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 320 Fair Street
  • Kutztown, PA 19530
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Bieber Transportation Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bieber Transportation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bieber Transportation Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 30-Jun-2009 000000000000000000 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bieber Transportation Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Haddad President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »