FUGRO HGN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FUGRO HGN General Information

Description

Provider of hydro geological and hydro-logical consultancy services. The company's hydro geological and hydro-logical consultancy services specializes in the fields of water management, flood control concepts, like investigations and hydraulic modeling, enabling federal and state authorities to control water related state problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HGN Hydrogeologie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Grimmelallee 4
  • 99734 Nordhausen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FUGRO HGN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FUGRO HGN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FUGRO HGN Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Ermisch Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view FUGRO HGN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FUGRO HGN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial