Modern Precast Concrete Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Modern Precast Concrete General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precast concrete products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of precast concrete structures, pipes and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.modcon.com
Formerly Known As
Modern Precast Concrete Products & Construction Supplies, Woodrow W. Wehrung Excavating, Modern Concrete Septic Tank Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3900 Glover Road
  • Easton, PA 18040
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modern Precast Concrete Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modern Precast Concrete‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modern Precast Concrete Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vernon Wehrung President & Chief Executive Officer
Keith Krenz President
James Loew Chief Financial Officer
To view Modern Precast Concrete’s complete executive team members history, request access »