DKSH Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DKSH Nordic General Information

Description

Distributor of chemical products. The company is engaged in the distribution and sale of specialty chemicals, inorganic and metal-organic compounds in Birkerod, Debmark.

Contact Information

Website
www.dksh.dk
Formerly Known As
Dasico
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Teglporten 2
  • 3460 Birkerod
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DKSH Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DKSH Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DKSH Nordic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omar Sabinot Managing Director
To view DKSH Nordic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DKSH Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial