Pontem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pontem General Information

Description

Provider of food products and catering services. The company is engaged in the wholesale business of food products and catering services in Lithuania. It also offers event catering, employee and aircraft catering and cleaning services.

Contact Information

Website
www.pontem.lt
Formerly Known As
JSC Smulkus urmas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Maistas LT
Primary Office
  • Ukmergės street 126,
  • Vilnius, LT-08100
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pontem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pontem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pontem Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Audrone Tendzegolskiene Chief Executive Officer
Irmantas Norkus Chief Executive Officer
To view Pontem’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pontem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pontem Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pontem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial