Garmin Danmark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Garmin Danmark General Information

Description

Distributor of outdoor recreation, fitness and marine products. The company's outdoor recreation, fitness and marine product includes distribution of GPS navigation, communication, information devices and applications equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairpoint Navigation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hejrevang 19
  • 3450 Allerød
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garmin Danmark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garmin Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garmin Danmark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Jorgensen Managing Director
To view Garmin Danmark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Garmin Danmark Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garmin Danmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garmin Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial