Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Big Thoughts in Food and Drink

Big Thoughts in Food and Drink?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of snacks product created to provide low fat and calorie snacks. The company's snacks products include corn, rice and potato-based savoury snacks, enabling consumers access a wide variety of snacks under one roof.

Formerly Known As
FDS Informal Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 9.1 Typhoon Business Centre
  • Oakcroft Road
  • Chesssington KT9 1RH
  • England

Big Thoughts in Food and Drink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Big Thoughts in Food and Drink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook