Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

STaSIS

STaSIS?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.45M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Owner and operator of a company providing products for audi and different cars. The company provides brake, suspension, driveline and engine products leveraging race-bred technologies for different models of the Audi.

Formerly Known As
STaSIS Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 500 Motorsport Park Circle
  • Summit Point Raceway
  • Summit Point, WV 25446
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore STaSIS’s full profile, request a free trial.

STaSIS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 05-Jul-2012 $3.45M 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-May-2010 Cancelled Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

STaSIS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leng James President & Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

STaSIS Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
C Zulauf STaSIS Board Member 000 0000
James Bradbury STaSIS Board Member 000 0000
Theodore Rozsa STaSIS Board Member 000 0000