Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CJ Systems Aviation Group

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of medical air-transportation services. The company operates as an air medical service provider serving the West Mifflin, Pennsylvania, region.

Formerly Known As
Corporate Jets-Pittsburgh
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 57 Allegheny County Airport
  • West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • United States

CJ Systems Aviation Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CJ Systems Aviation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CJ Systems Aviation Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 29-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Air
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »