Pivot Performance Wear Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Pivot Performance Wear General Information

Description

Provider of fitness routine services. The company provides fitness routine services to fitness enthusiasts who can get engaged in variety of different workouts at its studio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flip'n Fit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1771 Burnet Street
  • El Cajon, CA 92021
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivot Performance Wear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view Pivot Performance Wear’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pivot Performance Wear Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Seed Spot Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pivot Performance Wear’s complete investors history, request access »