Idea2Career Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Idea2Career General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services for students. The company provides kids and young adults awareness, knowledge, resources and relevance and helps them to connect with schools, training programs and employers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bhlue Publishing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13 Gilman
  • Billerica, MA 01862
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idea2Career Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Idea2Career’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Idea2Career Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michele Verley Founder
To view Idea2Career’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Idea2Career Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Valley Venture Mentors Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Idea2Career’s complete investors history, request access »