Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HTI Valori Mobiliare

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage services intended to offer brokerage and portfolio management services. The company's brokerage services include corporate finance services, corporate research, consultancy for financing and raising capital enabling clients to get the idea of the market and to invest in companies.

Website
Formerly Known As
Efinvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bdul. Unirii, nr. 71, bl. G2C, sc. 2, et. 8, apt. 63, interfon 63, sector 3
  • Bucuresti, 030829
  • Romania

HTI Valori Mobiliare Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HTI Valori Mobiliare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HTI Valori Mobiliare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HTI Valori Mobiliare‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook