iBase Solutions

iBase Solutions Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

iBase Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of software products for the financial sector. The company provides information technology consulting services and is engaged in the designing and development of financial software products that specializes in providing outsourced payments and post-trade processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I3ASE Solutions, BPC 2113
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Capital Markets Technologies
Primary Office
  • 23 Nursery Close
  • Putney
  • London SW15 6AS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iBase Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iBase Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial