Amadeus Revenue Integrity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amadeus Revenue Integrity General Information

Description

Provider of application and technology based services for airlines. The company's airline and travel-related technology services include reservations processing, flight firming, duplicate ticket identification, e-ticket confirmation, flight schedule automation systems, internet booking engine, frequent flyer systems and customer relationship management systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.airauto.com
Formerly Known As
Airline Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3530 East Campo Abierto
  • Suite 200
  • Tucson, AZ 85718
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amadeus Revenue Integrity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amadeus Revenue Integrity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amadeus Revenue Integrity Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Kimbriel Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Roberto Nassiff Chief Operating Officer
To view Amadeus Revenue Integrity’s complete executive team members history, request access »