Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wabtec Rail Scotland

1840 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and designer of railway coaches. The company engages in providing railway engineering, refurbishment, re-design and maintenance of railway coaches and manufacturer of diesel locomotives in Scotland, United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Andrew Barclay Sons & Co., Hunslet-Barclay, Brush-Barclay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Caledonia Works
  • West Langlands Street
  • Kilmarnock KA1 2QD
  • Scotland

Wabtec Rail Scotland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wabtec Rail Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wabtec Rail Scotland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wabtec Rail Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook