Sanitation and Health Rights in India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Sanitation and Health Rights in India General Information

Description

Provider of community and sanitation services. The company focuses in building a toilet that converts human waste into methane gas that powers a water filtration system while creating clean drinking water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humanure Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Bihar
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanitation and Health Rights in India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2016 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Oct-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $30K Completed Startup
To view Sanitation and Health Rights in India’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sanitation and Health Rights in India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anoop Jain Founder & Director, US Operations
To view Sanitation and Health Rights in India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sanitation and Health Rights in India Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sanitation and Health Rights in India’s complete investors history, request access »